Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Quentin - IMO 7522112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:QuentinAdded:Jun 21, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
*1,709 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1977 by Schpsw. Janson. Ex name: PENTLAND MOOR. Renamed: AWERO. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Quentin (Until 2002 Jul)
- Pentland Moor (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,709 tons
Summer DWT:2,088 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Patrick Hill
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!