ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JACO TRIUMPH - IMO 8702082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan5819 [View profile]Title:JACO TRIUMPHAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8702082Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo Ship 'Jaco Triumph' berthed at Hamburg harbour on 01/03/2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anik
IMO:8702082
Former name(s):
- Fani (Until 2011 Jan)
- Jaco Triumph (Until 2009 Aug)
- Thor Triumph (Until 2007 Oct)
- Any Dp (Until 2003 Oct)
- Adamantios (Until 2000 Sep)
- Adamantia (Until 1998 Mar)
- Fremop Scorpius (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,569 tons
Summer DWT:23,245 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FANI
© miraflores
FANI
© miraflores
FANI
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!