ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA - IMO 9201815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CHRISTINAAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9201815Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Christina (Delfzijl)
IMO: 9201815
Call sign: PFAC
G.T.: 4235
LxBxDr: 108,50 x 15,88 x 5,89m
Capacity: 7380m³ Bales/Grain, 7500m³ Timber, 348 TEU
Speed: 15,00 kn
Flag: The Netherlands
Built: 2000 - Yard: Royal Niestern Sander B.V., No.: 906 / Delfzijl - Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, berthed at the waiting quay at Ruisbroek (Belgium) 16/01/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Christina
IMO:9201815
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244003000
Callsign:PFAC
Former name(s):
- Christina (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,375 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°9’45.65” N, 21°33’57.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 216° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Hamina
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
21:00:35 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 10:00:07 UTCPlszz
2018 September 4th, 11:00:10 UTCFirau Via Nok
2018 August 29th, 15:00:43 UTCGbfoy
2018 August 16th, 22:00:54 UTCLv Rix
2018 August 12th, 15:00:19 UTCFiktk
2018 August 9th, 15:00:02 UTCLv Rix
2018 August 5th, 12:00:15 UTCFihmn
2018 August 3rd, 01:00:31 UTCLv Rix
2018 July 30th, 21:00:03 UTCDersk
2018 July 26th, 18:00:22 UTCFihmn
More Of This Ship
Lady Christina
© Frits Olinga
Lady Christina
© Frits Olinga
LADY CHRISTINA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 13, 2009 10:41 (9 years ago)
Hi Ken
The ducks are my favourits. They follow my everywhere
They are my little bodycards
Regards
Gerda & Frederik :lol:
Ken Smith on Mar 12, 2009 11:09 (9 years ago)
Good shot Frederik & Gerda, I like the ducks on the water. !!!

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 06, 2009 09:39 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne
Every vessel had some speciat thinks.
Sometimes it's the crew only we don't now it.
Geetz
Gerda & Frederik :lol:
Marie-Anne on Mar 03, 2009 19:13 (9 years ago)
Christina looks very special with her crane on deck
Good shot Frederik and Gerda.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!