ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOHAWK PRINCESS - IMO 8005599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:MOHAWK PRINCESSAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8005599Hits:619
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MOHAWK PRINCESS (ex ZENO) at Fujairah anchorage on 25.2.2009.
YOB:3/1982,SANOYAS CORP.,yard no:1043
GT:23381
DWT:40300
LOA:182.7m
Beam:27,6m
Flag :Philippines, port of reg.:Manila
Photo credit to my mother
Vessel Identification
Name:Mohawk Princess
IMO:8005599
Former name(s):
- Zeno (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,381 tons
Summer DWT:40,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOHAWK PRINCESS
© Viktor
MOHAWK PRINCESS
© Viktor
MOHAWK PRINCESS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!