Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVDOXOS - IMO 8104151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:EVDOXOSAdded:Jul 17, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Outbound Santos. Taken by Klaus Berger. Ex CEMTEX YUAN.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jia Yang 1
Former name(s):
- Artaki (Until 2009 Dec)
- Evdoxos (Until 2006 May)
- Cemtex Yuan (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,303 tons
Summer DWT:66,865 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
© Pilot Frans
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!