ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVA WIND - IMO 9301196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:RIVA WINDAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9301196Hits:794
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
RIVA WIND (ex PRIMNO, as BEYAZIT BEY) at Fujairah anchorage on 25.2.2009.
YOB:6/2005,Zhejiang SY, Ningbo, yard no:03-113
GT:31261
DWT:53533
LOA:190.0m
Beam:32,3m
Flag :Marshall Islands
Photo credit to my mother.
Vessel Identification
Name:Riva Wind
IMO:9301196
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002206
Callsign:V7HB7
Former name(s):
- Primno (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,261 tons
Summer DWT:53,533 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’30.58” N, 122°29’54.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 101° (99°)
Destination:
Location:China
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
04:00:03 UTC
Last update:
8 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 04:00:03 UTCChina
2017 September 30th, 18:00:16 UTCYuznny
2017 July 31st, 11:00:50 UTCOdessa
2017 July 13th, 21:00:50 UTCGemlik
2017 July 7th, 01:00:12 UTCGibraltar
2017 May 10th, 16:00:18 UTCCameroon
2017 February 22nd, 09:00:46 UTCBukitasam
2017 February 19th, 09:00:47 UTCSingapore
2017 February 2nd, 07:00:04 UTCCigading
2017 January 21st, 00:01:07 UTCZhanjiang
More Of This Ship
Riva Wind
© Vladimir Knyaz
Riva Wind
© Vladimir Knyaz
Riva Wind
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!