ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORIA BAY - IMO 9085314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:VICTORIA BAYAdded:Jul 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9085314Hits:760
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Kvaerner-Warnowwerft-Newbuilding Yard No. 429 outbound Warnemunde,25-11-1994.
The CONCORDIA came as VICTORIA BAY to drive.
Foto Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Concord
IMO:9085314
Former name(s):
- Cala Piedad (Until 2007 Jan)
- Concord (Until 2003 Dec)
- Mercosul Pintado (Until 2003 Jul)
- Safmarine Emonti (Until 2002 May)
- Concord (Until 2001 Apr 23)
- Egoli Star I (Until 2001 Apr)
- Egoli Star 1 (Until 1999 Feb 05)
- Concord (Until 1999 Feb 03)
- Libra Santos (Until 1998 Dec)
- Dg Concord (Until 1997 Dec)
- Concord (Until 1997 Apr)
- Victoria Bay (Until 1995 May)
- Concord (Until 1994 Nov)
- Libra Santos (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,968 tons
Summer DWT:20,386 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONCORD
© George Givisis
CONCORD
© vovashap
CONCORD
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!