ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JONGLEUR - IMO 9001825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:JONGLEURAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9001825Hits:567
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Jongleur (Kingstown)
IMO: 9001825
Call sign: J8B3639
G.T.: 1999
LxBxDr: 81;45 x 12,30 x 5,00 m
Capacity: 4221m³ Bales/Grain
Speed: 10,80 kn
Flag: St. Vincent & The Grenadines
Built: 1991 Yard: Gebroeders Buys Scheepsbouw B.V., No.: 48 / Krimpen aan den IJssel - The Netherlands
Ex-Names: Zwartemeer (’91-’02) > Crown Alizee (’02-’07)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt arriving at Ruisbroek (Belgium) 03/02/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Jongleur
IMO:9001825
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376481000
Callsign:J8B3693
Former name(s):
- Crown Alizee (Until 2007 Jun)
- Zwartemeer (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’2.94” N, 4°52’0.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 00:30:00 UTCTo Order
2018 September 12th, 08:00:11 UTCDrammen
2018 September 7th, 14:00:11 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:26 UTCRidham Dock
2018 August 30th, 07:00:23 UTCBarrow Haven
2018 August 10th, 01:00:00 UTCLarvik
2018 August 5th, 01:00:17 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 29th, 09:00:39 UTCGunness
2018 July 21st, 07:00:44 UTCRiga
2018 July 16th, 20:00:50 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
Jongleur
© Patrick Deenik
Jongleur
© Patrick Deenik
Jongleur
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 13, 2009 10:37 (9 years ago)
Hi Ken
The crew is mayby comming off an circus.Perhaps comes the name therefore.
Regards
Gerda & Frederik
Ken Smith on Mar 12, 2009 11:07 (9 years ago)
Hi Frederik & Gerda, Marie-Anne is right, she does have a funny name, but you got a good shot of her.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 06, 2009 09:32 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne
It's a funny name and she looks nice.
Yesteday i lost her and it was so good sunny weather here.
Greetz
Gerda & Frederik 8-)
Marie-Anne on Mar 03, 2009 19:09 (9 years ago)
Very funny name this little vessel got Frederik and Gerda.
She does look very nice.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!