ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Argus T - IMO 5122346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:Argus TAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:5122346Hits:801
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
ARGUS-T 103gt Built 1947
Swedish built
Fuerza 1980
Oregon 1980
Seen moored alongside the AEI Wharf, Northfleet
Mar 2nd 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Argus T
IMO:5122346
Callsign:MAPH
Former name(s):
- Fuerza (Until 1980 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:103 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1947
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARGUS T
© davidships
Argus T
© marlon
Argus T
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
uma on Apr 24, 2009 17:13 (9 years ago)
she did indeed go to ramsgate for hull survey and work and then to gravesend for rebuilding accomodation. she happens to be mine. :-)
Krispen Atkinson on Mar 12, 2009 23:31 (9 years ago)
Ken/Ben,

She went down to Ramsgate, where she was taken up on the slipway for work on her bottom.

Krispen
Ken Smith on Mar 12, 2009 10:55 (9 years ago)
Hi Ben, sorry no idea at the moment, will let you know if I hear anything.

Regards
Ken
Ben on Mar 07, 2009 03:21 (9 years ago)
I did hear she came out the dock for drydocking,paint up etc. Any idea where she went Ken?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!