ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO EXPLORER - IMO 9199842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan5819 [View profile]Title:GENCO EXPLORERAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9199842Hits:629
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulk Carrier 'Genco Explorer' berthed at Hamburg Harbour on 01/03/2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Explorer
IMO:9199842
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477082000
Callsign:VRXZ2
Former name(s):
- Top Explorer (Until 2004 Dec 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,036 tons
Summer DWT:31,009 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’25.14” N, 104°29’8.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 49° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pub
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
14:00:45 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 18:00:29 UTCVeracruz
2018 August 31st, 08:00:27 UTCEg Psd
2018 August 31st, 08:00:15 UTCSuez
2018 August 5th, 12:00:11 UTCLtklj
2018 July 28th, 07:00:24 UTCSeudd
2018 July 6th, 15:00:21 UTCTrist
2018 June 18th, 16:00:59 UTCHefa
2018 June 18th, 16:00:53 UTCHefa #o Madeira
2018 June 18th, 15:00:12 UTCHefa
2018 May 3rd, 00:00:07 UTCMxver
More Of This Ship
GENCO EXPLORER
© Igor Dilo
GENCO EXPLORER
© Igor Dilo
GENCO EXPLORER
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!