ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBETOR - IMO 8818075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ELBETORAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8818075Hits:577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Elbetor (St. John’s)
IMO: 8818075
Call sign: V2OQ9
G.T.: 2351
LxBxDr: 87,00 x 13,00 x 5,07 m
Capacity: 4235m³ Bales, 4398m³ Grain, 138 TEU
Speed: 12,00 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 1990 - Yard: ENVC-Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A., No.: 153 / Viana do Castelo - Portugal
Ex-Names: Port Faro (‘90-’93) > Baltrum (’93-’95) > Lady Clara (’95-’05)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, unloading grain at quay Mouterij Albert (milling business) at Ruisbroek (Belgium) 04/02/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbetor
IMO:8818075
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304655000
Callsign:V2OQ9
Former name(s):
- Lady Clara (Until 2005 Jun 21)
- Baltrum (Until 1995 Jan)
- Port Faro (Until 1993 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,432 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°45’23.44” N, 5°57’7.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 188° (185°)
Destination:
Location:St Malo
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
20:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 18:00:13 UTCEslcg
2018 August 19th, 06:00:33 UTCIewat
2018 August 19th, 06:00:28 UTCOrder
2018 August 16th, 02:00:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 11th, 23:00:27 UTCGbgrw
2018 August 9th, 06:00:13 UTCNleem
2018 August 4th, 12:30:06 UTCDeham
2018 August 1st, 09:00:06 UTCGbips
2018 July 28th, 07:00:31 UTCGberi
2018 July 24th, 20:00:45 UTCGbptl
More Of This Ship
ELBETOR
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ELBETOR
© Christoffer Hansen
ELBETOR
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!