ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKARPOE - IMO 9325142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SKARPOEAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9325142Hits:516
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Skarpoe (Limassol)
IMO: 9325142
Call sign: C4BY2
G.T.: 3138
LxBxDr: 89,94 x 15,2 x 5,25 m
Capacity: 5795m Bales/Grain / 218 TEU
Speed: 12,00 kn
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 2004 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 634 / Hoogezand - Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, moored at the waiting quay in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 05/02/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Siegfried Lehmann
IMO:9325142
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305982000
Callsign:V2GL5
Former name(s):
- Skarpoe (Until 2013 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,508 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’54.71” N, 26°58’29.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 186° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Hamina
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
16:00:58 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 14:00:17 UTCRendsburg
2018 September 4th, 06:00:47 UTCRiga
2018 August 30th, 23:00:28 UTCRiga
2018 August 30th, 10:00:34 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:17 UTCRiga
2018 August 17th, 03:00:12 UTCWismar
2018 August 13th, 23:00:01 UTCMuuga
2018 August 12th, 18:00:11 UTCEemuu
2018 August 10th, 18:00:31 UTCFiktk
2018 August 8th, 23:00:40 UTCEepar
More Of This Ship
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© nmoeller
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© Malte Classens
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 13, 2009 10:26 (9 years ago)
Hi Ken
The summer is comming soon.
When she then returns i get her in very good conditions ( i hope soo)
Regards
Gerda & Frederik 8-)
Ken Smith on Mar 12, 2009 11:01 (9 years ago)
Good shot of her Gerda in dull conditions, you did well.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!