ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GAETA - IMO 9171096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON GAETAAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9171096Hits:551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Gaeta (Bridgetown)
IMO: 9171096
Call sign: 8PTS
G.T.: 2446
LxBxDr: 87,97 x 12,80 x 5,50 m
Capacity: 4619m Bales, 4650m Grain, 176 TEU
Speed: 11,50 kn
Flag: Barbados
Built: 1998 - Yard: Slovenske Lodenice A.S., No.:2942 / Komarno/Bratislava - Slovakia Republica
Ex-Names: Northern Lake (98-02) > Hermann Sibum (02-06)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt berthed at quay RCT Verbeke in Willebroek (Belgium) 10/02/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Gaeta
IMO:9171096
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314237000
Callsign:8PTS
Former name(s):
- Hermann Sibum (Until 2006 Aug 10)
- Northern Lake (Until 2002 Jan 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°38’23.06” N, 18°52’46.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 173° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Trondheim
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
00:00:16 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 07:00:19 UTCMosjoen
2018 September 12th, 00:00:16 UTCTrondheim
2018 September 5th, 10:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 1st, 02:00:02 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 August 26th, 12:00:59 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 August 18th, 12:00:29 UTCGhent
2018 August 16th, 12:00:25 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 10th, 15:30:55 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 9th, 20:00:57 UTCAveiro
2018 August 5th, 20:00:52 UTCPasajes
More Of This Ship
Wilson Gaeta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Gaeta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Gaeta
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 04, 2009 10:11 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne
She is new in the collection bud you can see on the picture it was that day teribble weather
Greetz
Gerda & Frederik
Marie-Anne on Mar 03, 2009 19:08 (9 years ago)
A new great addition to your Wilson collection Frederik and Gerda.
You did a good job on this one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!