ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL ROTTERDAM - IMO 9277333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:UAL ROTTERDAMAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9277333Hits:1,099
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Multi-purpose dry cargo ship "UAL ROTTERDAM" in the harbour of Delfzijl, the Netherlands, September 28th 2004, the day before handing over.
Delivered in 2004 by Bodewes Shipyards, Hoogezand - Yard number 623
5.057 GT - 2.681 NT - 7.800 DWT.
ex "VEELERDIEP" (2004), after Nov.2009 "OSC ROTTERDAM"
Vessel Identification
Name:Veelerdiep
IMO:9277333
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245009000
Callsign:PHBQ
Former name(s):
- Osc Rotterdam (Until 2011 Oct)
- Ual Rotterdam (Until 2009 Nov)
- Veelerdiep (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,057 tons
Summer DWT:7,707 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°48’25.78” S, 153°10’34.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 47° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Au Dam
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
14:00:50 UTC
Last update:
6 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:00:14 UTCUs Hou
2018 August 4th, 02:00:25 UTCHouston
2018 July 31st, 00:00:28 UTCGalvestn Ancorage
2018 July 24th, 18:00:46 UTCUs Hou
2018 July 9th, 20:00:16 UTCCo Baq
2018 June 28th, 21:00:36 UTCUs Hou
2018 June 8th, 12:00:14 UTCGy Geo
2018 May 5th, 08:00:05 UTCTt Pts
2018 April 24th, 03:00:56 UTCMx Veruz
2018 April 24th, 03:00:21 UTCMx Ver
More Of This Ship
Tip Stockholm
© Owen Foley
Tip Stockholm
© Owen Foley
Tip Stockholm
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,099 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!