ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAJOY - IMO 9213820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SEAJOYAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9213820Hits:579
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
29.09.08 Mediterran Sea. Flag Malta / Valetta. Built 2000 /Sumitomo. Ex Big Ocean GT 38367 tdw 73454 L 225 B 32,26 D 13,87 ME Sulzer 7 RTA 48 9288 kw / 116 rpm 14 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seajoy
IMO:9213820
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215208000
Callsign:9HGN7
Former name(s):
- Big Ocean (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,367 tons
Summer DWT:73,454 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°48’34.68” N, 90°0’15.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 194° (193°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
09:30:05 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 20:00:49 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 27th, 00:00:58 UTCPonta Da Madeira
2018 April 21st, 23:00:56 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 5th, 04:00:39 UTCHaifa
2018 March 8th, 05:00:57 UTCChornomorsk
2018 February 23rd, 14:00:59 UTCYuzhny
2018 January 26th, 12:00:00 UTCNorfolk
2018 January 14th, 12:00:48 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 28th, 02:00:56 UTCUsorf
2017 December 27th, 12:00:53 UTCDjen Djen
More Of This Ship
Seajoy
© foggy
SEAJOY
© Maxi Alonso
SEAJOY
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!