ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ROMANIA - IMO 9195420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:BBC ROMANIAAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195420Hits:434
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC ROMANIA Loading Windmills in the Port of Emden on 3.3.2009

Build 2006
Flag Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Romania
IMO:9195420
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236352000
Callsign:ZDHR8
Former name(s):
- Jadeplate (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,198 tons
Summer DWT:4,304 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°6’31.02” N, 74°55’10.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 200° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Veracruz
Arrival:23rd May 2018
05:00:12 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 8th, 04:00:13 UTCHouston
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:17 UTCCartagena
2018 February 22nd, 22:00:22 UTCBarranqilla
2018 February 13th, 10:00:43 UTCMobile
2018 February 6th, 05:30:38 UTCHouston
2018 January 28th, 12:00:40 UTCVeracruz
2017 December 21st, 07:00:37 UTCHouston
2017 December 13th, 04:45:38 UTCVeracruz
2017 December 6th, 11:00:40 UTCManzanillo
2017 November 13th, 00:00:38 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
BBC Romania
© India
BBC Romania
© India
BBC Romania
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!