ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHEINTAL - IMO 9139115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:RHEINTALAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9139115Hits:384
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RHEINTAL Coming in the Port of Emden to Visit Shipyard Nordseewerke Emden on 3.3.2009.

Build 1996
Flag St John´s
Vessel Identification
Name:F.arslan V
IMO:9139115
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304285000
Callsign:V2MA5
Former name(s):
- Rheintal (Until 2014 Jul 03)
- Calderon (Until 1997 Mar)
- Rheintal (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,824 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°1’37.84” N, 3°53’4.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 102° (106°)
Destination:
Location:By Order
Arrival:7th Nov 2018
23:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 07:00:26 UTCGb Nhv
2018 August 12th, 10:00:05 UTCGb Hul
2018 June 23rd, 16:00:43 UTCValencia-spain
2018 June 17th, 20:00:09 UTCArzew-algeria
2018 June 14th, 02:00:10 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 6th, 06:00:26 UTCEllesmere
2018 June 4th, 12:00:10 UTCGarston Uk
2018 May 27th, 05:00:47 UTCTorrevieja-spain
2018 May 20th, 06:00:49 UTCMostaganem-algeria
2018 April 25th, 10:00:24 UTCDiliskelesi-turkey
More Of This Ship
F.ARSLAN V
© Michael Brakhage
F.ARSLAN V
© Jochen Wegener
F.ARSLAN V
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!