ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHEINTAL - IMO 9139115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:RHEINTALAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9139115Hits:416
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RHEINTAL Coming in the Port of Emden to Visit Shipyard Nordseewerke Emden on 3.3.2009

Build 1996
Flag St John´s
Vessel Identification
Name:F.arslan V
IMO:9139115
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304285000
Callsign:V2MA5
Former name(s):
- Rheintal (Until 2014 Jul 03)
- Calderon (Until 1997 Mar)
- Rheintal (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,824 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°31’29.46” N, 1°18’58.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 231° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Mostaganem-algeria
Arrival:20th May 2018
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
52 minutes 11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 06:00:49 UTCMostaganem-algeria
2018 April 25th, 10:00:24 UTCDiliskelesi-turkey
2018 April 24th, 22:00:13 UTCDiliskelesi-turkey
2018 March 30th, 15:00:39 UTCWismar_germany
2018 March 29th, 15:00:40 UTCGothenburg-sweden
2018 March 28th, 00:00:58 UTCEgersund-no
2018 March 14th, 15:00:49 UTCMa_cas
2018 February 8th, 08:00:51 UTCIzmir-tr
2018 January 23rd, 20:00:19 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 January 18th, 12:30:30 UTCOrders
More Of This Ship
F.ARSLAN V
© Tim Becker
F.ARSLAN V
© babür halulu
F.ARSLAN V
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!