ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANAS - IMO 7533056

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:MANASAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:7533056Hits:1,237
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Manas
Built: 1977 Nippon Kokan, Tsurumi.
Loa. 178,0 m Br. 22,92 m.
15578 Gt., 28408 Dwt.
Flag: Turkey.
Ex. Kieldrecht (86), Coco Bay (88), Bulknes (89), Birknes (92), Ayane (00), Karadeniz S (02), Handy Ocean (03), Karadeniz S (07).
28/02-09 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mandarin Oriental
IMO:7533056
Former name(s):
- Manas (Until 2009 Sep)
- Karadeniz S (Until 2007 Jul)
- Handy Ocean (Until 2003 Apr)
- Karadeniz S (Until 2002 Aug)
- Ayane (Until 2000 Apr)
- Birknes (Until 1992 Nov)
- Bulknes (Until 1989)
- Cobo Bay (Until 1988)
- Kieldrecht (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,573 tons
Summer DWT:27,082 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIELDRECHT
© Peter van Wijk
AYANE
© har
Ayane
© Fernando Casaņez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!