ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BISTRETZ - IMO 7425261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:BISTRETZAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:7425261Hits:711
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Docked at Flotski Arsenal, 28.02.2009

ex name: Tcherny Vrakh
Built: 1979, Varna Bulgaria
GT: 7 760
Flag: Bulgaria

MMSI Number: 207016000
Callsign: LZDO
Length: 134.0 m
Beam: 18.0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Bistretz
IMO:7425261
Former name(s):
- Cherni Vrakh (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,361 tons
Summer DWT:10,703 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bistretz
© Gerolf Drebes
Bistretz
© Gerolf Drebes
Bistretz
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!