ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Porlan - IMO 6504620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PorlanAdded:Jun 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:6504620Hits:1,250
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
now trading as: "Eni", (Albania/Durres)
previous names: Fati, Sea Queen I, Ali B, Annaele, Porlan, Susanne.
yob: 1965
Vessel Identification
Name:Eni
IMO:6504620
Flag:Albania
Callsign:ZAD31
Former name(s):
- Fati (Until 2004 Sep)
- Sea Queen I (Until 1998)
- Ali B (Until 1997)
- Annaele (Until 1995)
- Porlan (Until 1992)
- Susanne (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:920 tons
Summer DWT:1,750 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Durres
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Porlan
© simonwp
FATI
© Nektarios Papadakis
Porlan
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 09:20 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!