ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZAGORE - IMO 7425259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:ZAGOREAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:7425259Hits:564
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Varna West, 28.02.2009

ex name: Tchumerna
Flag: Comoros
Built: 12/1978, Varna
GT: 7,760

MMSI Number: 616649000
Callsign: D6EJ4
Length: 134.0 m
Beam: 18.0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Zagore
IMO:7425259
Former name(s):
- Tchumerna (Until 2008 Mar)
- Chumerna (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,361 tons
Summer DWT:10,703 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TCHUMERNA
© mitko69
TCHUMERNA
© mitko69
Zagore
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!