ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLIMENA - IMO 9376593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:KLIMENAAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9376593Hits:830
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Docked at Flotski Arsenal, 28.02.2009

ex name: Climene
Flag: Russia
Built: 06/2006, Russia

MMSI Number: 273314050
Callsign: UBAG
Length: 141.0 m
Beam: 17.0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Climene
IMO:9376593
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273314050
Callsign:UBAG
Former name(s):
- Klimena (Until 2010 Dec)
- Climene (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,378 tons
Summer DWT:5,600 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’24.95” N, 36°43’40.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 33° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:27th Jul 2018
13:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 15:00:47 UTCFor Orders
2018 December 23rd, 15:00:13 UTCYeysk
2018 July 27th, 13:00:25 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 12th, 12:00:29 UTCSaratov
2018 June 5th, 12:00:26 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 11th, 09:00:53 UTCTamanskiy
2018 April 11th, 09:00:46 UTCTamanskiy
2018 April 8th, 06:00:31 UTCAzov
2018 April 6th, 21:00:15 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 31st, 18:00:33 UTCTamanskiy
More Of This Ship
Clemene
© Evgeniy .
Climene
© Evgeniy .
Climene
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!