ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CROWN OF SCANDINAVIA - IMO 8917613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Elbęk Dahl [View profile]Title:CROWN OF SCANDINAVIAAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8917613Hits:1,090
Location:Copenhagen, Denmark
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
She is built in Split by Brodosplit 1994.
Loa. 169,4 metres_Beam 28,2 metres
Vessel Identification
Name:Crown Seaways
IMO:8917613
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219592000
Callsign:OXRA6
Former name(s):
- Crown Of Scandinavia (Until 2013 Jan 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:35,498 tons
Summer DWT:2,940 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°51’31.56” N, 11°47’49.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 158° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Cph Oslo Cph
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
07:45:59 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 07:45:08 UTCCph Oslo Cph
2018 July 30th, 07:45:51 UTCCph Oslo
2018 July 30th, 07:45:37 UTCCph Oslo Cph
2018 July 17th, 07:45:53 UTCCph Oslo
2018 May 21st, 07:45:18 UTCCph Oslo
2018 May 21st, 07:45:14 UTCCph Oslo Cph
2018 May 9th, 07:45:34 UTCCph Oslo
2018 May 9th, 07:45:27 UTCCph Oslo Cph
2018 April 14th, 07:45:34 UTCCph Oslo Cph
2018 March 7th, 06:00:13 UTCCopenhagen
More Of This Ship
CROWN SEAWAYS
© JohnTinos
CROWN SEAWAYS
© Trygve Eriksen
CROWN SEAWAYS
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Mar 03, 2009 19:24 (9 years ago)
Hey Marie-Anne
She seiling between Oslo (Norway) and Copenhagen , together with Pearl Of Scandinavia, it is a wery good trip , for small money Dancing and drink all nigth, but not for me , i am to old now
rgds Benny 8-)
Marie-Anne on Mar 03, 2009 18:35 (9 years ago)
What a beauty Benny!!!
You are lucky catching this one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!