ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CUNARD PRINCESS - IMO 7358573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:CUNARD PRINCESSAdded:Jun 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:7358573Hits:1,556
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
1975 B & W Danmark. Renamed RHAPSODY, owner M.S.C.
Departing from Genoa in the 70's with colours of Lauro Lines
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Iris
IMO:7358573
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371771000
Callsign:3FZK4
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cunard Princess (Until 1995 Jun)
- Cunard Conquest (Until 1977 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,852 tons
Summer DWT:3,130 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°21’38.4” N, 23°46’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 288° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Chalkis
Arrival:18th Nov 2016
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
15 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 18th, 06:00:45 UTCChalkis
2016 November 13th, 06:00:51 UTCHaifa
2016 November 7th, 05:15:42 UTCLimassol
2016 November 6th, 03:25:57 UTCHaifa
2016 November 1st, 15:00:47 UTCDubrovnik
2016 October 30th, 18:00:37 UTCVenice
2016 October 27th, 04:00:39 UTCSouda
2016 October 21st, 02:30:09 UTCHaifa
2016 October 16th, 02:30:00 UTCHaifa
2016 April 18th, 04:30:33 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
CUNARD PRINCESS
© carlo martinelli
Golden Iris
© evgenii 10
GOLDEN IRIS
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!