ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACIA DEL MAR - IMO 7819113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw) [View profile]Title:GRACIA DEL MARAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:7819113Hits:1,374
Location:Vigo, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
This photography was obtained in the commercial port of the Arenal Sandbank of Vigo Spain 2009/3/3
IMO number : 7819113
Name of ship : GRACIA DEL MAR
Call Sign : EHXZ
Gross tonnage : 6642
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Spain
Vessel Identification
Name:Yosor
IMO:7819113
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354760000
Callsign:3EXD9
Former name(s):
- Gracia Del Mar (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,299 tons
Summer DWT:8,594 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°28’57.5” N, 15°16’28.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 215° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
19:20:54 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 23rd, 12:00:58 UTCAlexandria
2018 August 29th, 22:00:40 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 August 16th, 13:00:15 UTCCartagena/spain
2018 July 20th, 04:00:12 UTCPort Said
2018 July 13th, 13:00:15 UTCCartagena Spain
2018 July 6th, 02:01:16 UTCCeuta
2018 June 18th, 06:00:15 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 May 24th, 16:00:35 UTCAlexandriaa
2018 April 26th, 23:30:24 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 April 13th, 17:30:40 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
YOSOR
© Captain Carlitos
YOSOR
© Manuel Fernandez
GRACIA DEL MAR
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw) on Aug 26, 2009 20:02 (9 years ago)
Man, thank goodness we will again put on the site where you belong, I'm glad :hammer: :hammer: :pint: :pint:
Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw) on Jun 16, 2009 14:12 (9 years ago)
I do not understand anything? taken that this is not good !!!!!!!!!!!! :-( :-(
Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro on Mar 03, 2009 22:40 (9 years ago)
Muy buena toma. Si no es mucho preguntar, ┐se puede pasar a la zona de muelles en la terminal de contenedores para hacer fotos? Saludos.
JosÚ Luis on Mar 03, 2009 18:45 (9 years ago)
Her port of register is Las Palmas de Gran Canaria but the picture was taken at Vigo. Shopping Center A Laxe can be seen on the left.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!