ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVEN - IMO 9020285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrik Lundin [View profile]Title:NAVENAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9020285Hits:521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Naven
IMO:9020285
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231794000
Callsign:OZ2107
Former name(s):
- Anna Buck (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,497 tons
Summer DWT:4,191 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°55’18.19” N, 12°1’23.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 162° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Klajpeda
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
02:00:01 UTC
Last update:
55 minutes 54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 10:00:02 UTCKunda
2018 September 9th, 13:00:46 UTCNorrkoping
2018 September 7th, 17:00:47 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 5th, 09:00:51 UTCNorrkoping
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:55 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 26th, 20:00:40 UTCRiga
2018 August 21st, 07:00:19 UTCDrammen
2018 August 18th, 07:00:46 UTCFalkenberg
2018 August 13th, 10:00:42 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 11th, 07:00:00 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
NAVEN
© Claus Schaefe
NAVEN
© Gena Anfimov
NAVEN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!