ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENER I - IMO 8517293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SENER IAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8517293Hits:733
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama flag general cargo vessel Sener 1, bt. 1985, gt. 4508, in the Bosphorus on 13.6.2008.
ex Marianne K, 2008
ex Wistaria, 2006
ex Marine Peace, 2003
ex Oh Poong, 2000
ex Fuji, 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Aspana
IMO:8517293
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371733000
Callsign:3EOR2
Former name(s):
- Sener 1 (Until 2014 May)
- Marianne K (Until 2007 May)
- Wistaria (Until 2006 Feb)
- Marine Peace (Until 2003 Jan)
- Oh Poong (Until 2000 Jun)
- Fuji (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,498 tons
Summer DWT:8,150 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’44.42” N, 25°55’33.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.1kts, 168°
Destination:
Location:Pozzallo
Arrival:26th Aug 2018
00:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 00:00:22 UTCPozzallo
2018 August 14th, 07:00:45 UTCKherson
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:03 UTCIstanbul
2018 July 9th, 03:00:34 UTCMariupol
2018 May 21st, 06:00:13 UTCYuzhny
2018 April 27th, 06:00:32 UTCKherson
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:20 UTCKherson
2018 March 28th, 18:00:06 UTCPoti
2018 March 21st, 21:00:05 UTCAntalya
2018 March 14th, 18:00:23 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
SENER I
© Zoka
aspana
© babür halulu
aspana
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!