ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONIX - IMO 8943478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ONIXAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8943478Hits:610
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian general cargo vessel Onix, bt. 1982, gt. 2403, in the bosphorus on 13.6.2008
ex Norilsk, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Onix
IMO:8943478
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273435130
Callsign:UAXO
Former name(s):
- Norilsk (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:3,197 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ONIX
© Askar
ONIX
© Askar
ONIX
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!