ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNALAND - IMO 9354454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:ANNALANDAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9354454Hits:867
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Canal 22.02.09

IMO number : 9354454
Name of ship : ANNALAND
Call Sign : DDSW2
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sirkka
IMO:9354454
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218031000
Callsign:DDSW2
Former name(s):
- Annaland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Anna Sirkka (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,271 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’51.12” N, 5°20’1.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 97° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Frmrs
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 03:00:22 UTCGrpri
2018 September 5th, 16:00:54 UTCItgoa
2018 September 4th, 04:00:38 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 21st, 16:00:04 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 14th, 10:00:32 UTCIlash
2018 August 10th, 10:00:11 UTCItgoa
2018 August 9th, 12:00:27 UTCFrmrs
2018 August 8th, 12:00:54 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 7th, 20:30:16 UTCEscas
2018 July 31st, 01:20:49 UTCIlhfa
More Of This Ship
Joanna Borchard
© Walter Maifarth
Joanna Borchard
© Wil Weijsters
JOANNA BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Mar 08, 2009 11:04 (9 years ago)
Hehe nee, das Schiff kam so von seitlich hinten, habe da hinter der Brücke rausfotografiert. Aber recht eng geht es auf dem NOK in jedem Fall zu. Das ist wohl auch der Grund warum man da hin und wieder Schiffe in die Böschung bohrt.
Jens Boldt on Mar 08, 2009 10:54 (9 years ago)
Sieht ja gefährlich aus!
Hatte der Kapitän Meinungsverschiedenheiten mit deinem Kapitän? :-D
Cornelia Klier on Mar 05, 2009 21:02 (9 years ago)
Ja, von dem Schiff habe ich ja schon genug Fotos gemacht, aber eben solche noch nicht :-) War ja Sietas-Treffen im NOK mit "Sven" als Oldie, sozusagen.
Sascha Heuer on Mar 05, 2009 20:31 (9 years ago)
Endlich auch mal ein anderes Foto der Annaland. Die bekommt man sonst meist nur in der klassichen Ansicht.

Sehr schön!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!