ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN BRIDGE - IMO 8903325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SUN BRIDGEAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8903325Hits:448
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co., Ltd., Imabari-city in 1989
Call Sign - 3EIN8
IMO - 8903325
Type - CHEMICAL TANKER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 7.916
Dwt - 13.681
Lenght - 132.00
Breadth - 20.00
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - JJ Sky Shipping Inc.
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - SC SINGAPORE-06, CHEMBULK SINGAPORE-06, LODESTAR ACE-93
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 07/06/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Bridge
IMO:8903325
Former name(s):
- Sc Singapore (Until 2006 Dec)
- Chembulk Singapore (Until 2006 Mar)
- Lodestar Ace (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,916 tons
Summer DWT:13,901 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sun Bridge
© Knut Helge Schistad
Sun Bridge
© Knut Helge Schistad
Sun Bridge
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!