ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUINN J - IMO 8318336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:QUINN JAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8318336Hits:597
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - Hudong-Zhonghua Shipbuilding (Group) Co., Ltd., Shanghai/China in 1987
Call Sign - ZCFG
IMO - 8318336
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - CAYMAN ISLANDS
Port of Register - GEORGE TOWN
Grt - 27.417
Dwt - 47.665
Lenght - 189.90
Breadth - 32.20
Speed - 0 Knots
Shipowner -
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - TAI PING HAI-00
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 08/06/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Irini
IMO:8318336
Former name(s):
- Quinn J (Until 2008 Oct)
- Tai Ping Hai (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,417 tons
Summer DWT:47,698 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QUINN J
© Gena Anfimov
QUINN J
© Gena Anfimov
QUINN J
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!