ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR VENTURE - IMO 8913887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:THOR VENTUREAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8913887Hits:1,220
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Auckland 4th March 2009, having arrived for bunkers.
GROSS TONNAGE 2.815 tons
SUMMER DWT 4.110 tons
BUILD 1992
BUILDER NORDSOVAERFTET SHIPBUILDING RINGKOBING - DENMARK
FLAG MALTA
CLASS SOCIETY BUREAU VERITAS
MANAGER/OWNER DANIA MARINE MARIAGER - DENMARK

FORMER NAMES
until 2008 Jun 23 CEC VENTURE
until 2000 Mar 08 ARKTIS VENTURE
until 1996 Nov 03 INDUSTRIAL VENTURE
until 1994 Nov 06 ARKTIS VENTURE

FORMER FLAGS
until 2008 Jun 23 ISLE OF MAN (UK)
until 2001 Oct 15 DENMARK INTERNATIONAL REGISTER
Vessel Identification
Name:Prosper
IMO:8913887
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273362110
Callsign:UBEI3
Former name(s):
- Venture Whale (Until 2011 Oct)
- Thor Venture (Until 2011 Jun)
- Cec Venture (Until 2008 Jun)
- Arktis Venture (Until 2000 Jul)
- Industrial Venture (Until 1996 Oct)
- Arktis Venture (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,110 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nakhodka
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°20’0.56” N, 138°54’57.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 283° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Vv0
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
20:00:19 UTC
Last update:
4 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 20:00:19 UTCRu Vv0
2013 February 10th, 08:00:35 UTCPusan
2013 February 2nd, 21:00:26 UTCZhangjiagang
2012 June 27th, 08:00:11 UTCBayuquan
2012 June 21st, 08:00:32 UTCDalian
2012 May 25th, 08:00:37 UTCPusan Korea
2012 May 25th, 08:00:33 UTCPusan Korea
2012 May 25th, 08:00:32 UTCPusan Korea
2012 May 25th, 08:00:32 UTCIncheon
2012 May 25th, 08:00:29 UTCPusan Korea
More Of This Ship
THOR VENTURE
© Aaron Fox
THOR VENTURE
© Aaron Fox
THOR VENTURE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,220 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!