ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAL REUNION - IMO 9308417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:DAL REUNIONAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9308417Hits:429
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
DAL Reunion, ex YM Mondego, ex Cape Mondego, entering Tauranga harbour, 04/06/2008


Vessel Identification
Name:Jeju Island
IMO:9308417
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005592
Callsign:V7JM2
Former name(s):
- Cape Mondego (Until 2014 Apr)
- Dal Reunion (Until 2009 Aug 24)
- Ym Mondego (Until 2007 Jul 03)
- Cape Mondego (Until 2006 Mar 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,786 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°50’42.47” N, 139°17’18.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 234° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Lyg Via Kanmon
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
7 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 10:00:00 UTCCn Lyg Via Kanmon
2018 August 10th, 08:30:21 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 9th, 07:45:46 UTCJp Yok Hbc 5
2018 August 1st, 00:00:11 UTCCn Lyg
2018 July 26th, 22:00:07 UTCAnch To A3
2018 July 25th, 22:00:02 UTCFr.berth O2 To Anch
2018 July 17th, 22:00:42 UTCCn Lyg
2018 July 13th, 22:00:10 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 July 12th, 22:15:49 UTCJp Tyo O
2018 July 12th, 22:15:20 UTCJp Tyo R
More Of This Ship
JEJU ISLAND
© Viktor
JEJU ISLAND
© Viktor
JEJU ISLAND
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!