ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHENTON - IMO 9031727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SHENTONAdded:Jul 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9031727Hits:779
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
new Name SINAR PADANG ex Evershine Glory, Sea Merchant ,Flag Singapore 13.11.02 leaving Port Kelang GT 6092 tdw 8528 L 114 B 18,2 D 8,0 400TEU, built 1991 Hakata Zosen Engine B+W 2-stroke 8 cyl 35x105 200rpm 4480kw 16,6 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Armada Sejati
IMO:9031727
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015248
Callsign:PMUJ
Former name(s):
- Sinar Padang (Until 2009 May)
- Shenton (Until 2004 Jun)
- Sea Merchant (Until 1994 Oct)
- Shenton (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,093 tons
Summer DWT:8,528 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°5’2.08” S, 128°17’1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.6kts, 89°
Destination:
Location:Boyo
Arrival:4th Dec 2016
22:00:30 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 4th, 22:00:30 UTCBoyo
2016 January 3rd, 05:00:47 UTCMakassar
2012 January 17th, 18:00:27 UTCTj.priuk
2011 December 7th, 08:00:47 UTCBatuampar
More Of This Ship
SINAR PADANG
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!