ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKADEMIK - IMO 8138463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:AKADEMIKAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:March 01, 2009IMO:8138463Hits:1,048
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
At varna, 28.02.2009

ex name: ALTINEL - I
Built: 1979,
Flag: Bulgaria

MMSI Number: 207038000
Callsign: LZDA
Length: 55.0 m
Beam: 10.0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Akademik
IMO:8138463
Flag:Bulgaria
MMSI:207038000
Callsign:LZDA
Former name(s):
- Altinel I (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:905 tons
Summer DWT:309 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Varna
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKADEMIK
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
AKADEMIK
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
AKADEMIK
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!