ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAKARTA EXPRESS - IMO 9301794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:JAKARTA EXPRESSAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9301794Hits:512
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
JAKARTA EXPRESS 39,941gt Built 2006
CP Dartmoor 2006
CP Banyan 2005
Contship Banyan 2004
Tilbury Northfleet Hope Container Terminal (Lower Berth)
Mar 2nd 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Jakarta Express
IMO:9301794
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477105300
Callsign:VRBR5
Former name(s):
- Cp Dartmoor (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,869 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°17’48.44” N, 23°39’57.27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 187° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
05:00:50 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 05:00:50 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:57 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 18th, 09:00:08 UTCHaifa
2018 June 7th, 06:00:42 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 31st, 02:30:51 UTCElbe Pilot
2018 May 29th, 19:15:11 UTCFelixstowe
2018 May 28th, 07:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 22nd, 04:00:09 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 17th, 13:20:18 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 2nd, 13:30:23 UTCPiraeus Greece
More Of This Ship
SEASPAN JAKARTA
© Ulf Kornfeld
Seaspan Jakarta
© Dennis Mortimer
SEASPAN JAKARTA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!