ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAL REUNION - IMO 9308417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:DAL REUNIONAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9308417Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
DAL Reunion, ex YM Mondego, ex Cape Mondego, Tauranga harbour, 04/06/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Jeju Island
IMO:9308417
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005592
Callsign:V7JM2
Former name(s):
- Cape Mondego (Until 2014 Apr)
- Dal Reunion (Until 2009 Aug 24)
- Ym Mondego (Until 2007 Jul 03)
- Cape Mondego (Until 2006 Mar 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,786 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°7’24.71” N, 139°44’9.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 200° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Lyg
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
01:00:57 UTC
Last update:
7 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 01:00:57 UTCCn Lyg
2018 September 9th, 22:00:36 UTCJp Yok Yl3
2018 September 9th, 09:00:07 UTCJp Tyo
2018 September 8th, 21:00:43 UTCJp Tyo O
2018 September 8th, 21:00:38 UTCJp Tyo
2018 September 7th, 07:00:09 UTCJp Osa
2018 August 28th, 15:00:15 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 August 27th, 08:00:26 UTCJp Tyo O
2018 August 17th, 10:00:00 UTCCn Lyg Via Kanmon
2018 August 10th, 08:30:21 UTCJp Tyo
More Of This Ship
JEJU ISLAND
© Viktor
JEJU ISLAND
© Viktor
JEJU ISLAND
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!