ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIES WARRIOR - IMO 9434503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:ARIES WARRIORAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:February 27, 2009IMO:9434503Hits:988
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Offshore supply vessel Aries Warrior in Lerwick 27th.Feb.2009.
Callsign. LAZE.
Length. 73mt.x16mt.x6.1mt.
Tonnage. 2661gt.
Built 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lewek Aries
IMO:9434503
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353760000
Callsign:3EYP
Former name(s):
- Aries Warrior (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Multi Purpose Offshore Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,661 tons
Summer DWT:3,536 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEWEK ARIES
© Steffen
LEWEK ARIES
© martin klingsick
Lewek Aries
© nmj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!