ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DESERT RHAPSODY - IMO 9321005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:DESERT RHAPSODYAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9321005Hits:917
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Desert Rhapsody, ex Rhapsody, unloading soybean meal at berth 08, Tauranga, 28/10/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Desert Rhapsody
IMO:9321005
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002382
Callsign:V7II2
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,091 tons
Summer DWT:53,820 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°41’54.36” N, 15°19’55.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 214° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas Es Lpa
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
20:30:20 UTC
Last update:
17 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 16:00:29 UTCSantos
2018 March 23rd, 08:00:35 UTCNola, Usa
2018 March 12th, 08:00:57 UTCVera Cruz,mexico
2018 March 8th, 08:00:33 UTCPort Arthur,usa
2017 June 3rd, 18:30:17 UTCGibraltar
2017 June 3rd, 12:00:47 UTCGibraltar
2017 May 18th, 23:59:19 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 April 10th, 22:00:17 UTCAgadir,morocco
2016 December 12th, 04:00:00 UTCGibraltar
2016 December 7th, 11:00:12 UTCPiraeus, Greece
More Of This Ship
Desert Rhapsody
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Desert Rhapsody
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
DESERT RHAPSODY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 917 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!