ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DITLEV LAURITZEN - IMO 8819926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:DITLEV LAURITZENAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8819926Hits:634
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ditlev Lauritzen, loading kiwifruit at berth 01, Tauranga, 13/08/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ditlev Reefer
IMO:8819926
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311062400
Callsign:C6ZP7
Former name(s):
- Ditlev Lauritzen (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,406 tons
Summer DWT:16,950 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’49.11” N, 30°13’46.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 179° (84°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:24th May 2018
03:00:00 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 18:55:27 UTCBalboa
2018 April 19th, 16:00:46 UTCCristobal
2018 April 19th, 13:00:56 UTCCristobal
2018 April 9th, 06:30:40 UTCGloucester
2018 March 25th, 09:20:08 UTCValparaiso
2018 March 18th, 18:30:15 UTCCristobal
2018 March 9th, 19:00:40 UTCGloucester
2018 March 3rd, 08:00:13 UTCBaiboa
2018 February 18th, 09:00:01 UTCCoquimbo
2018 February 10th, 20:00:52 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
DITLEV REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
DITLEV REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
DITLEV REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!