ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUNCAN BAY - IMO 9364851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:DUNCAN BAYAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9364851Hits:556
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Duncan Bay loading logs at berth 11, Tauranga harbour, 16/08/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Liberator
IMO:9364851
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016461
Callsign:D5GH2
Former name(s):
- Duncan Bay (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,951 tons
Summer DWT:28,414 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°4’60” S, 46°20’15.78” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 34° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Santos,brazil
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
17:30:09 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 09:30:17 UTCSg Sin
2018 July 7th, 23:01:13 UTCSg-sin
2018 May 10th, 14:00:10 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 February 25th, 23:40:56 UTCSingapore
2017 December 23rd, 13:00:27 UTCDeendayal,india
2017 July 21st, 11:20:24 UTCTauranga
2017 January 30th, 21:00:01 UTCTauranga,new Zealand
2017 January 2nd, 15:00:12 UTCSingapore Pbg'a'
2016 November 3rd, 09:00:15 UTCChangshu,china
2016 March 23rd, 23:30:48 UTCBejaia Algeria
More Of This Ship
LIBERATOR
© Chris Finney
LIBERATOR
© Gordon Allfrey
LIBERATOR
© tubaman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!