ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER FOREST - IMO 9178472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BREMER FORESTAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178472Hits:1,058
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9178472
Name of ship :BREMER FORREST
Gross tonnage : 2528
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
EX.LEDA-98 2001 BBC GIBRALTAR
Vessel Identification
Name:Illannur
IMO:9178472
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015928
Callsign:POIP
Former name(s):
- Bbc Gibraltar (Until 2012 Mar)
- Bremer Forest (Until 2001 Jan 10)
- Leda (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,442 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Batam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°10’8.05” S, 113°44’38.99” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 54° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Surabaya Tg.perak
Arrival:8th Aug 2017
06:00:52 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 6th, 22:00:42 UTCPort Moresby Pom
2015 November 24th, 17:00:40 UTCSamarinda
2015 November 19th, 22:00:35 UTCBanjanmasin
2012 December 28th, 13:20:38 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
BBC GIBRALTAR
© Ron van de Velde
ILLANNUR
© husni nasution
BBC GIBRALTAR
© Gabriel Bedo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,058 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!