ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMERIKANIS - IMO 5185398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:AMERIKANISAdded:Jun 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:5185398Hits:1,213
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
1952 Harland & Wolff hull 1432 as KENYA CASTLE, Gt 17041. scrapped 2001 Alang, India
Genoa 70's
Vessel Identification
Name:Amerikani
IMO:5185398
Former name(s):
- Amerikanis (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:18,458 tons
Summer DWT:2,866 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMERIKANIS
© carlo martinelli
AMERIKANIS
© carlo martinelli
AMERIKANIS
© Oliver Sesemann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!