ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FANTASEA AMMARI - IMO 9202429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:FANTASEA AMMARIAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9202429Hits:737
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cruise ship FANTASEA AMMARI departing Brisbane 4 March 2009.
Built: 1999 1,520GRT 60m
Built by Austal, Fremantle, WA. Yard No.92
ex AMMARI (07), RIVAGE SAINT MARTIN (05)
Owner: Riverside Marine, Brisbane
Manager: Caneebie Pty Ltd, Brisbane
Vessel Identification
Name:Ywam Png
IMO:9202429
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518100038
Callsign:E5U2983
Former name(s):
- Riverside Ammari (Until 2015 Feb)
- Fantasea Ammari (Until 2012 Nov)
- Ammari (Until 2007 Jan)
- Rivage Saint Martin (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,520 tons
Summer DWT:109 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIVERSIDE AMMARI
© Clyde Dickens
RIVERSIDE AMMARI
© Clyde Dickens
RIVERSIDE AMMARI
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!