ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Urania - IMO 7729033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:UraniaAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:7729033Hits:645
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Urania am 25.06.97 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1978
Bauwerft, Nummer: Kröger, Rendsburg 227
ex-Namen: Ulsnis
Länge: 70.82m
Breite: 12.83m
Tragfähigkeit: 1626 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1552 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulk Trans
IMO:7729033
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257108000
Callsign:LALL
Former name(s):
- Fjordtor I (Until 2014 May)
- Eide Junior (Until 2010 Jun)
- Urania (Until 2000)
- Ulsnis (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,552 tons
Summer DWT:1,626 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bodo
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°13’5.22” N, 22°53’41.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 109° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Skibotn
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
15:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 11th, 20:00:44 UTCSteinstoe/puddefjord
2018 August 14th, 15:00:40 UTCSkibotn
2018 August 12th, 21:00:30 UTCHammerfest
2018 August 9th, 03:00:23 UTCFornes
2018 August 4th, 07:00:04 UTCTromso
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:30 UTCLeknes
2018 August 1st, 16:00:28 UTCBodoe
2018 July 31st, 21:00:29 UTCRorvik
2018 July 31st, 14:30:33 UTCNamsos
2018 July 11th, 02:30:48 UTCKrsund
More Of This Ship
Bulk Trans
© frode adolfsen
Bulk Trans
© Bergenships
Bulk Trans
© Bergenships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!