ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRENE - IMO 9221669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:IRENEAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9221669Hits:1,147
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - Kurinoura Dockyard, Yawatahama in 2000
Call Sign - 3FVM9
IMO - 9221669
Type - CHEMICAL TANKER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 7.373
Dwt - 11.950
Lenght - 131.00
Breadth - 19.60
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - New Glory Shipping S.A.
Shipmanager - Koyo Kaiun Co., Ltd., Tokyo/Japan
Ex Names -
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 12/06/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Trans Borg
IMO:9221669
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229327000
Callsign:9HA3236
Former name(s):
- Irene (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,373 tons
Summer DWT:11,921 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’42.02” N, 3°45’37.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 277° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Nlams>>nltnz
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
17:00:46 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 15:00:41 UTCNltzn>beanr
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:07 UTCNlams>nltzn
2018 September 2nd, 11:00:49 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 31st, 12:45:41 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 29th, 02:00:10 UTCEscar>nlrtm
2018 August 23rd, 05:00:11 UTCEstar>escar
2018 August 1st, 04:00:45 UTCPtlis>>estar
2018 July 28th, 12:00:40 UTCBeanr>ptlis
2018 July 22nd, 23:00:45 UTCNltnz>beanr
2018 July 19th, 10:00:42 UTCGbtee>>nltnz
More Of This Ship
Trans Borg
© Willem Oldenburg
Trans Borg
© Willem Oldenburg
Trans Borg
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,147 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!