ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKHMED MAHMUDOV - IMO 9368613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:AKHMED MAHMUDOVAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9368613Hits:432
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Marin, Spain
Flag: Malta
CS: 9HZS8
GT: 4922 tons
Year of build: 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Akhmed Mahmudov
IMO:9368613
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256652000
Callsign:9HZS8
Former name(s):
- Paltrader 5 (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,922 tons
Summer DWT:6,354 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°49’42.05” N, 34°38’33.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 167° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Il Hfa
Arrival:12th May 2018
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 06:00:44 UTCIl Hfa
2018 April 27th, 21:30:02 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 1st, 04:25:35 UTCIl Hfa
2018 March 16th, 22:00:15 UTCUa Khe
2018 February 13th, 17:00:57 UTCOristano / Italy
2018 January 29th, 20:30:49 UTCSaint Nazaire
2018 January 24th, 06:00:27 UTCMontoir / France
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:53 UTCMontoir / France
2018 January 18th, 21:45:21 UTCCeuta / Spain
2017 December 10th, 12:00:50 UTCTarragona / Spain
More Of This Ship
AKHMED MAHMUDOV
© brunoh
AKHMED MAHMUDOV
© Christian Plagué
AKHMED MAHMUDOV
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!