ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRENE - IMO 9221669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:IRENEAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9221669Hits:664
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - Kurinoura Dockyard, Yawatahama in 2000
Call Sign - 3FVM9
IMO - 9221669
Type - CHEMICAL TANKER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 7.373
Dwt - 11.950
Lenght - 131.00
Breadth - 19.60
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - New Glory Shipping S.A.
Shipmanager - Koyo Kaiun Co., Ltd., Tokyo/Japan
Ex Names -
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 12/06/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Trans Borg
IMO:9221669
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229327000
Callsign:9HA3236
Former name(s):
- Irene (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,373 tons
Summer DWT:11,921 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°49’42.23” N, 25°50’40.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 38° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:14th May 2018
03:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 03:00:26 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 13th, 10:00:23 UTCTarragona
2018 May 2nd, 13:00:22 UTCStade
2018 April 30th, 06:00:04 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 13th, 04:00:02 UTCPort Said
2018 April 12th, 16:00:07 UTCPortsaid
2018 April 3rd, 17:00:04 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 19th, 16:00:08 UTCBarreiro
2018 March 13th, 06:30:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 11th, 05:00:10 UTCTeesport
More Of This Ship
Trans Borg
© Wil Weijsters
TRANS BORG
© lys
Trans Borg
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!