ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

26 AGUSTOS - IMO 9238478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:26 AGUSTOSAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9238478Hits:1,221
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Company, Numakuma/Japan in 2002
Call Sign - TCCF6
IMO - 9238478
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - TURKEY
Port of Register - IZMIR
Grt - 30.303
Dwt - 52.455
Lenght - 190.00
Breadth - 32.20
Speed - 16.0 Knots
Shipowner - Nemtas Nemrut Liman Isletmeleri A.S.
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - PINAR K-08, YASA KAPTAN ERBEL-06
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 13/06/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:26 Agustos
IMO:9238478
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000666
Callsign:TCCF6
Former name(s):
- Pinar K (Until 2008 Jan)
- Yasa Kaptan Erbil (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,303 tons
Summer DWT:52,455 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°3’52.43” N, 117°33’39.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 226° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Marvilles
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
18:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 18:00:12 UTCMarvilles
2018 January 12th, 16:00:17 UTCChittagong
2018 January 6th, 04:00:20 UTCSingapore
2017 September 3rd, 06:00:48 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
26 AGUSTOS
© Arjan Elmendorp
26 Agustos
© Evgeniy .
26 Agustos
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,221 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!